Investing Profile
Christian Gonzalez
Your Intro Paths to Christian Gonzalez
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Christian is a member of
Hotmail Network
4895 CONNECTIONS
Massachusetts Institute of Technology Network
391 CONNECTIONS
Antler Network
193 CONNECTIONS
Christian Gonzalez is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
ClimateTech/CleanTech (Seed)AI (Seed)Web3/Crypto (Seed)E-commerce (Seed)Cybersecurity (Seed)Web3/Crypto (Pre-seed)Cybersecurity (Pre-seed)Health IT (Pre-seed)ClimateTech/CleanTech (Pre-seed)Health & Hospital Services (Pre-seed)E-commerce (Pre-seed)AI (Pre-seed)Marketplaces (Pre-seed)SaaS (Pre-seed)FinTech (Pre-seed)Health IT (Seed)Health & Hospital Services (Seed)FinTech (Seed)Marketplaces (Seed)SaaS (Seed)
Christian Gonzalez's Experience
Research Analyst DeallusPresent
Post Doctoral Research Scientist Columbia University Irving Medical CenterPresent
Post Doctoral Research Scientist Kræftens Bekæmpelse (Danish Cancer Society)Present
Business Development Manager IXA - Innovation Exchange AmsterdamPresent
Business Development Manager MEDSIRPresent
MBA Candidate Cambridge Judge Business SchoolPresent
MBA Cambridge Venture Project HealthKeyPresent
MBA Global Consulting Project IQ CapitalPresent
Summer Analyst AntlerPresent
Investor Planet A VenturesPresent
Co-Founder HotmailPresent
Christian Gonzalez's Education
City University of New York City College Bachelor of Science - BS Chemistry, Physics
The City College of New York Bachelor of Science - BS Chemistry, Physics
Massachusetts Institute of Technology PhD Cell/Cellular and Molecular Biology
Founders who looked at Christian Gonzalez's profile also looked at these Investors
Founders who looked at Christian Gonzalez's profile also looked at these Scouts & Angels