Investing Profile
Daan van Lange
InvestorVC
Teamlead & Senior Investment Manager Climate Tech at Brabantse Ontwikkelings Maatschappij (BOM)
bom.nlNetherlands
Your Intro Paths to Daan van Lange
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Daan is a member of
Tilburg University Network
21 CONNECTIONS
Tilburg University Network
21 CONNECTIONS
Tilburg University Network
21 CONNECTIONS
Tilburg University Network
21 CONNECTIONS
Brabantse Ontwikkelings Maatschappij (BOM) Network
19 CONNECTIONS
Current Investing Position
Investment Range
$100K - $5.0M
Sweet Spot
$1.5M
Daan van Lange is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
AgTech (Series B)AgTech (Series A)ClimateTech/CleanTech (Series B)BioTech (Series B)AgTech (Seed)ClimateTech/CleanTech (Series A)ClimateTech/CleanTech (Seed)Manufacturing (Series B)Logistics (Series B)Logistics (Seed)Manufacturing (Series A)FinTech (Series B)Manufacturing (Seed)BioTech (Seed)Logistics (Series A)Health & Hospital Services (Series B)SaaS (Series B)BioTech (Series A)Health & Hospital Services (Series A)SaaS (Series A)FinTech (Series A)Health & Hospital Services (Seed)FinTech (Seed)SaaS (Seed)
Daan van Lange's Experience
Corporate Business Analyst Total Specific SolutionsPresent
Investment Analyst - Fund-to-Fund Brabantse Ontwikkelings Maatschappij (BOM)Present
Investment Associate - Key Tech & Fund-to-Fund Brabantse Ontwikkelings Maatschappij (BOM)Present
Investment Associate - Softtech & Fund-to-Fund Brabantse Ontwikkelings Maatschappij (BOM)Present
Investment Manager - Key Tech & Fund-to-Fund Brabantse Ontwikkelings Maatschappij (BOM)Present
Investment Manager - KeyTech & Fund-to-Fund Brabantse Ontwikkelings Maatschappij (BOM)Present
Senior Investment Manager - Key Tech & Fund-to-Fund Brabantse Ontwikkelings Maatschappij (BOM)Present
Teamlead & Senior Investment Manager Climate Tech Brabantse Ontwikkelings Maatschappij (BOM)Present
Teamlead & Senior Investment Manager Climate Tech Brabantse Ontwikkelings Maatschappij (BOM)Present
Daan van Lange's Education
Tilburg University Bachelor of Science (BSc) Bedrijfseconomie
Tilburg University Master of Science (MSc) Strategic Management
Tilburg University Master of Science (MSc) Finance, General
Tilburg University Master of Science (MSc) Finance
Investors who invest with Daan van Lange
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Daan van Lange
Sign in with Google →