Investing Profile
Daniel Vasella
Your Intro Paths to Daniel Vasella
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Daniel is a member of
Alex & Thiago Network
747 CONNECTIONS
Alex & Thiago Network
747 CONNECTIONS
Governor's NFL Task Force Network
479 CONNECTIONS
Governor's NFL Task Force Network
479 CONNECTIONS
Novartis Network
82 CONNECTIONS
Find Daniel Vasella on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Investment Range
$5K - $50K
Sweet Spot
$25K
Investments On Record
2
Daniel Vasella's Investments On Record (2)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
mPharma | Series CMay 2020$19M | $76M |
ImmunOs Therapeutics | Series ADec 2019$15M | $99M |
Daniel Vasella's Experience
Faculty Member Governor's NFL Task ForcePresent
CEO Governor's NFL Task ForcePresent
Chairman NovartisPresent
Faculty Member Alex & ThiagoPresent
Chairman Of The Board Numab Therapeutics AGPresent
CEO Alex & ThiagoPresent
Investors who invest with Daniel Vasella
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Daniel Vasella
Sign in with Google →