Investing Profile
Hugo Arevalo
InvestorAngelAdvisor
Advisor & Investor at Playtomic
Madrid, Spain
Your Intro Paths to Hugo Arevalo
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Hugo is a member of
Hotmail Network
4898 CONNECTIONS
Hotmail Network
4898 CONNECTIONS
Hotmail Network
4898 CONNECTIONS
Find Hugo Arevalo on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Playtomic Advisor
Investment Range
$5K - $50K
Sweet Spot
$25K
Investments On Record
23
Hugo Arevalo is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Fashion (Seed)Travel (Seed)Pharmaceuticals (Seed)Fashion (Series A)TransportationTech (Series A)Education (Series A)TransportationTech (Seed)Food and Beverage (Seed)Travel (Series A)E-commerce (Series A)Food and Beverage (Series A)Logistics (Seed)Education (Seed)Pharmaceuticals (Series A)Logistics (Series A)Marketplaces (Series A)E-commerce (Seed)Fashion (Pre-seed)Pharmaceuticals (Pre-seed)TransportationTech (Pre-seed)Travel (Pre-seed)Food and Beverage (Pre-seed)Logistics (Pre-seed)Education (Pre-seed)E-commerce (Pre-seed)Marketplaces (Pre-seed)Marketplaces (Seed)
Hugo Arevalo's Investments On Record (19)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
OMNIA | Pre SeedOct 2025$4M | $4M |
Omnia | Pre SeedOct 2025$4M | $4M |
Cuimo | Series UnknownMay 2025 SeedNov 2023$980K | $980K |
Chift | SeedJun 2024$2M | $2M |
Imperia | SeedMar 2024$3M | $3M |
Embat | Series AFeb 2024$16M | $56M |
Webel | SeedOct 2023$2M SeedFeb 2023$590K | $7.6M |
Coverflex | Series AFeb 2023$17M | $23M |
Hugo Arevalo's Experience
Socio Job&TalentPresent
Board Member Job&TalentPresent
Investor GlovoPresent
Member Board Of Directors Deporvillage.comPresent
Executive Chairman Hawkers GroupPresent
Advisor & Investor PlaytomicPresent
Executive Chairman HotmailPresent
Co-Founder buythefacePresent
Advisor&Partner ColvinPresent
Co-Founder / Managing Partner Grupo AuroPresent
Co-Founder HotmailPresent
CEO HotmailPresent
CEO ThePower Business SchoolPresent
Advisor and partner EmbatPresent
Hugo Arevalo's Education
Regent's University London Bachelor's degree Business Administration and Management, General
Universidad Francisco de Vitoria Licenciatura Business Administration and Management, General
ThePowerMBA Master of Business Administration - MBA Management and Operations
Investors who invest with Hugo Arevalo
Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Hugo Arevalo