Investing Profile
Lars Videnros
Your Intro Paths to Lars Videnros
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Lars is a member of
McKinsey & Company Network
276 CONNECTIONS
Università Commerciale 'Luigi Bocconi' Network
79 CONNECTIONS
Université Paris Dauphine Network
54 CONNECTIONS
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Network
19 CONNECTIONS
Rocket Internet GmbH Network
12 CONNECTIONS
Lars Videnros is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Lars Videnros's Experience
Partner Ating / Cloud Capital2022 - Present
Chairman of the Board ELE Group2022 - Present
Consultant & Investor The Talent Company2022 - 2022
Investment Manager / Fund manager Almi Invest2014 - 2022
Head of Idea Generation Rocket Internet GmbH2012 - 2012
Global Service Line Leader (Technology, Media & Telecommunications) McKinsey & Company2004 - 2012
Lars Videnros's Education
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Madrid, Spain
Uppsala universitet Business & Economics
Università Commerciale 'Luigi Bocconi' Milan, Italy
Université Paris Dauphine Pars, France
Investors who invest with Lars Videnros
Founders who looked at Lars Videnros' profile also looked at these Scouts & Angels