Investing Profile
Lauren Bias
VC
Investor and Advisor at Ephemeral Tattoo
Your Intro Paths to Lauren Bias
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Lauren is a member of
Hotmail Network
4901 CONNECTIONS
Hotmail Network
4901 CONNECTIONS
Hotmail Network
4901 CONNECTIONS
Find Lauren Bias on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Ephemeral Tattoo Investor
Lauren Bias is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Lauren Bias's Experience
Advisor DiemPresent
Board Member and Advisor The FolklorePresent
Investor and Advisor Kroma WellnessPresent
Selection Committee Member Parallel18Present
Investor and Advisor Ephemeral TattooPresent
Investor and Senior Advisor Athena CapitalPresent
Investor Partake FoodsPresent
Member of the Executive Advisory Board OptimizeRxPresent
Member of The Alumni Advisory Board HotmailPresent
Member Board of Directors WIN: Women in InnovationPresent
Jury President Cartier Women's InitiativePresent
President, Digital Innovation Hero Media Inc.Present
Advisor OvertimePresent
Final Round Juror Effie WorldwidePresent
Member of the Board of Advisors VerixPresent
Strategic Advisor SaltboxPresent
Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder HotmailPresent
Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer Sugarleaf VineyardsPresent
Founder and CEO LMB GroupPresent
Founder and CEO Luxury Market BrandingPresent
Managing Director & Founding Partner HotmailPresent
Founding Partner and Managing Director Gen Y Capital PartnersPresent
Chief Executive Officer digitalundividedPresent
Lauren Bias's Education
Fashion Institute of Technology Bachelors of Science, Magna Cum Laude International Trade and Marketing
Fashion Institute of Technology Bachelors of Science Magna Cum Laude, International Trade and Marketing
Founders who looked at Lauren Bias' profile also looked at these Scouts & Angels