Investing Profile
Matan Lamdan
Your Intro Paths to Matan Lamdan
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Matan is a member of
Stanford University Graduate School of Business Network
499 CONNECTIONS
Stanford University Network
350 CONNECTIONS
Stanford University Graduate School of Business Network
84 CONNECTIONS
B Capital Network
71 CONNECTIONS
CRV Network
44 CONNECTIONS
Current Investing Position
Striker Venture Partners Partner
Investment Range
$500K - $20.0M
Sweet Spot
$13.0M
Matan Lamdan is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Matan Lamdan's Experience
MBA Candidate Stanford UniversityPresent
MBA Investor B Capital GroupPresent
Partner Striker Venture PartnersPresent
Investor CRV2023 - 2025
MBA Candidate Stanford University Graduate School of Business2021 - 2023
MBA Investor B Capital2022 - 2022
Journalist - Uvda Keshet Media Group2019 - 2022
Officer Israeli Military Intelligence - Unit 82002013 - 2019
Cadet Havatzalot Program2010 - 2013
Matan Lamdan's Education
Stanford University Graduate School of Business Master of Business Administration - MBA
Investors who invest with Matan Lamdan
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Matan Lamdan
Sign in with Google →