Investing Profile
Niels Gron
Your Intro Paths to Niels Gron
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Niels is a member of
Cornell University Network
23 CONNECTIONS
Cornell University Network
23 CONNECTIONS
Cornell University Network
23 CONNECTIONS
Cornell University Network
23 CONNECTIONS
Cornell University Network
23 CONNECTIONS
Find Niels Gron on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Cornell University Angel
Investment Range
$5K - $50K
Sweet Spot
$25K
Investments On Record
18
Niels Gron is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Travel (Seed)Analytics (Series A)SMB Software (Seed)Analytics (Seed)Travel (Series A)E-commerce (Series A)SMB Software (Series A)AI (Seed)E-commerce (Seed)AI (Series A)Health & Hospital Services (Series A)AustinTravel (Pre-seed)Analytics (Pre-seed)SMB Software (Pre-seed)Health & Hospital Services (Pre-seed)E-commerce (Pre-seed)AI (Pre-seed)SaaS (Pre-seed)SaaS (Series A)Health & Hospital Services (Seed)SaaS (Seed)
Niels Gron's Investments On Record (17)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
HotelRunner | Series AJan 2023$7M | $7M |
ZYTLYN Technologies | SeedJun 2021$3M | $3M |
COR | SeedMay 2021$5M | $5.4M |
Biocanic | Convertible NoteNov 2020 | |
Dataframe | Convertible NoteAug 2020 | |
Amplemarket | SeedJul 2020 | $12M |
Arcion | Convertible NoteJun 2020 | $18M |
CometChat | SeedApr 2020$500K | $8.6M |
Niels Gron's Experience
Senior Software Engineer Upshot AgencyPresent
Software Architect, [Founding Team] Cornell UniversityPresent
Director of Software Development Cornell UniversityPresent
Investor Cornell UniversityPresent
Angel Investor Cornell UniversityPresent
Software Architect / Co-Founder Cornell UniversityPresent
Software Architect, Co-Founder Cornell UniversityPresent
Investors who invest with Niels Gron
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Niels Gron
Sign in with Google →