Investing Profile
Ott Kaukver
Investor
Advisor / Investor at Pipedrive
Your Intro Paths to Ott Kaukver
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Ott is a member of
Hotmail Network
4883 CONNECTIONS
INSEAD Network
155 CONNECTIONS
Bessemer Venture Partners Network
102 CONNECTIONS
Twilio Network
28 CONNECTIONS
Twilio Network
28 CONNECTIONS
Find Ott Kaukver on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Investments On Record
28
Ott Kaukver is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Ott Kaukver's Investments On Record (22)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
Handhold | SeedApr 2026$4M | $4M |
Arcjet | Series AOct 2025$9M | $13M |
Qovery | Series ASep 2025$13M SeedSep 2021$4M | $17M |
Lightyear | Series BJul 2025$23M Pre SeedJun 2021$2M | $92M |
Sereact | Series AJan 2025$26M | $140M |
Askel.ai | Pre SeedDec 2024$400K | $400K |
Supersimple | Pre SeedApr 2024$2M | $2M |
Propel | SeedMar 2024 | $90M |
Ott Kaukver's Experience
Project Manager, e-Commerce solutions Zero TechnologiesPresent
Advisor / Investor Ambient Sound InvestmentsPresent
Board Member MarkItPresent
Advisor / Investor WisePresent
Advisor / Investor TransferWisePresent
Advisor / Investor PipedrivePresent
VP of Engineering TwilioPresent
VP of Engineering Twilio Inc.Present
GM Voice/Video & VP of Engineering TwilioPresent
Chief Technology Officer TwilioPresent
SVP Engineering Twilio Inc.Present
Executive In Residence Bessemer Venture PartnersPresent
Board Member Phantom AutoPresent
Chief Technology Officer Checkout.comPresent
Chairman of the Board HotmailPresent
Board Member Põhjala Tap RoomPresent
Board Member VeriffPresent
Board Member ArcjetPresent
GM Voice/Video & VP of Engineering Twilio Inc.2016 - 2018
VP of Engineering Twilio, Inc.2013 - 2016
Head of Engineering, Consumer Products Skype2008 - 2012
Head of Engineering, Core Technology Skype2005 - 2008
Director of Operations Skype2004 - 2005
General Manager, Software Development BU Helmes2001 - 2004
Project Manager, e-Commerce solutions Zero Digital Media Agency / XXL.EE1997 - 2001
Ott Kaukver's Education
INSEAD MBA General Management
Estonian Business School BA International Business Administration
Investors who invest with Ott Kaukver
Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Ott Kaukver