Investing Profile
Philipp Emig
Your Intro Paths to Philipp Emig
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Philipp is a member of
Mckinsey & Company Network
770 CONNECTIONS
Picus Capital Network
77 CONNECTIONS
Bentley University Network
40 CONNECTIONS
Universität Mannheim Network
31 CONNECTIONS
University of Mannheim Network
22 CONNECTIONS
Find Philipp Emig on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Leitmotif Partner
Investment Range
$250K - $750K
Sweet Spot
$500K
Investments On Record
1
Philipp Emig is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Philipp Emig's Investments On Record (1)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
Tavion | Series UnknownSep 2026$40M | $40M |
Philipp Emig's Experience
Intern Stern Stewart & Co.Present
Junior Engagement Manager / Senior Consultant Mckinsey & CompanyPresent
Senior Vice President Picus CapitalPresent
Partner LeitmotifPresent
Philipp Emig's Education
University of Mannheim Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.) Business Administration
Universität Mannheim Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.) Business Administration
Bentley University Semester Abroad Management & Economics
Investors who invest with Philipp Emig
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Philipp Emig
Sign in with Google →