Investing Profile
Sriram Iyer
Your Intro Paths to Sriram Iyer
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Sriram is a member of
Deloitte Network
501 CONNECTIONS
University of California, Berkeley, Haas School of Business Network
287 CONNECTIONS
University of California, Berkeley, Haas School of Business Network
287 CONNECTIONS
Salesforce Network
167 CONNECTIONS
Salesforce Network
167 CONNECTIONS
Find Sriram Iyer on
cbCurrent Investing Position
Spark Growth Ventures Investor
Investment Range
$100K - $5.0M
Sweet Spot
$1.5M
Sriram Iyer is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Sriram Iyer's Experience
Associate Consultant Tech Mahindra (formerly Mahindra Satyam)Present
Associate Consultant Tech MahindraPresent
Pre Sales Consultant, Sales Engineer WiproPresent
Pre Sales Consultant, Sales Engineer Wipro LimitedPresent
Product Manager SalesforcePresent
Product Team Manager DeloittePresent
Senior Product Manager SalesforcePresent
Director Product Management SalesforcePresent
Senior Director, Product Management (Sales Cloud, Einstein, Platform) SalesforcePresent
Senior Director Product Management SalesforcePresent
GM Product | Head of Product, Strategy & Partnerships AdobePresent
GM / Head of Strategy, Product & Partnerships AdobePresent
Investor | Member Spark Growth VenturesPresent
Investor | Advisor Firsthand VenturesPresent
General Manager (GM) & VP of Product - Platform, AI & Verticals FreshworksPresent
Vice President of Products FreshworksPresent
Senior Vice President & GM, AI Strategy and Products OneTrustPresent
Sriram Iyer's Education
Gujarat University Bachelors Electronics
SYMBIOSIS INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY Diploma in Software Applications MBA, Marketing
Madurai Kamaraj University Master’s Degree Master’s Degree, Post Graduate Diploma in Management
SYMBIOSIS INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY MBA Marketing
Tata Infotech Diploma in Software Applications Computer Programming
University of California, Berkeley, Haas School of Business Certificate of Business Excellence Certificate of Business Excellence, Executive Education
SYMBIOSIS INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY Diploma in Software Applications Computer Programming
Symbiosis Centre For Management and Human Resource Development Postgraduate Degree Postgraduate Degree, Business Administration and Management, General
Madurai Kamaraj University Master’s Degree Post Graduate Diploma in Management
Symbiosis Centre For Management and Human Resource Development Postgraduate Degree Business Administration and Management, General
University of California, Berkeley, Haas School of Business Certificate of Business Excellence Executive Education
SYMBIOSIS INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY MBA MBA (Marketing / IT & Systems)
Investors who invest with Sriram Iyer
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Sriram Iyer
Sign in with Google →