Investing Profile
Susanne Brønnum
InvestorAngel
Investor at HelloFlow
Copenhagen, Denmark
Your Intro Paths to Susanne Brønnum
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Susanne is a member of
Hotmail Network
3709 CONNECTIONS
Hotmail Network
3709 CONNECTIONS
Hotmail Network
3709 CONNECTIONS
Hotmail Network
3709 CONNECTIONS
Mastercard Network
16 CONNECTIONS
Find Susanne Brønnum on
cbCurrent Investing Position
HelloFlow Investor
Investment Range
$5K - $50K
Sweet Spot
$25K
Investments On Record
3
Susanne Brønnum is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Susanne Brønnum's Investments On Record (3)
| Company | StageDateRound Size | Total Raised |
|---|---|---|
LedgerBee | SeedMay 2026 | |
MyMonii | SeedFeb 2021$210K | $210K |
Upodi ApS | Series UnknownSep 2019 |
most interested in
TelecommunicationsSusanne Brønnum's Experience
Director, Cards HotmailPresent
Group Executive Vice President, Cards and Senior Country Executive Denmark NetsPresent
Group Executive Vice President, Financial Services and Country Manager for Denmark NetsPresent
Member of the Board Copenhagen FintechPresent
Member of the Board e-BoksPresent
Member of the Board Mobey ForumPresent
Taking a pause pondering the next great adventure... HotmailPresent
Chairman Of The Board Ernit™Present
Chairman Of The Board SettlePresent
Non Executive Board Member CoinifyPresent
Board Member HotmailPresent
Advisory Board Member Sphere For Good Holdings Pty LtdPresent
Chairman Of The Board AcubizPresent
Investor HelloFlowPresent
Chairman of the Board DCR SolutionsPresent
Independent Director of the Board Beyon MoneyPresent
Board Member November First ®Present
Board Member DreamplanPresent
Chairman of the Board MyMoniiPresent
Board Member SuperbPresent
Chair, Mastercard Payment Services MastercardPresent
Chair, Diggecard DiggecardPresent
CEO HotmailPresent
Founder & CEO CO2HEROPresent
Founders who looked at Susanne Brønnum's profile also looked at these Scouts & Angels