Brick & Mortar Ventures

San Francisco, California
Founded:2015
Firm Location:San Francisco, California • Santa Barbara, California • San Francisco Bay Area
Brick & Mortar Ventures Team
Photo of Darren Bechtel, Managing Director at Brick & Mortar Ventures
Darren Bechtel
Brick & Mortar Ventures·Managing Director
Sweet spot: $3.0M
Range: $1M - $4.0M
Investors in San Francisco (CA)
Photo of Alice Leung, Principal at Brick & Mortar Ventures
Alice Leung
Sweet spot: $3.0M
Range: $1M - $4.0M
Investors in San Francisco (CA), Investors in SF Bay Area (CA)
Photo of Kaustubh Pandya, General Partner at Brick & Mortar Ventures
Kaustubh Pandya
Brick & Mortar Ventures·General Partner
Sweet spot: $3.0M
Range: $1M - $4.0M
Investors in SF Bay Area (CA)
Photo of Curtis Rodgers, Partner at Brick & Mortar Ventures
Curtis Rodgers
Sweet spot: $3.0M
Range: $1M - $4.0M
Investors in San Francisco (CA), Investors in Santa Barbara (CA)
Photo of Austin Yount, Partner at Brick & Mortar Ventures
Austin Yount
Sweet spot: $3.0M
Range: $1M - $4.0M
Investors in SF Bay Area (CA), Investors in San Francisco (CA)