Investing Profile
Alaina Hartley
Your Intro Paths to Alaina Hartley
Signal uses Gmail to reveal intro paths. Email content is never read.
Sign in with Google →Networks Alaina is a member of
Bain & Company Network
431 CONNECTIONS
University of Southern California Network
246 CONNECTIONS
Kauffman Fellows Network
225 CONNECTIONS
Wells Fargo Network
103 CONNECTIONS
Forbes Network
88 CONNECTIONS
Current Investing Position
Greycroft Principal
Investment Range
$500K - $50.0M
Sweet Spot
$25.0M
Current Fund Size
$980M
Alaina Hartley is on these Sector & Stage Rankings
Alaina Hartley's Experience
Marketing Intern GUESS?, Inc.Present
Marketing Intern Guess KSAPresent
Intern Whitney EvePresent
Research; Marketing Snap Inc.Present
Research Engineering; Marketing Snap Inc.Present
TMT Investment Banking Summer Analyst Wells FargoPresent
Strategic Business Innovation Intern The Walt Disney CompanyPresent
Strategic Business Innovation The Walt Disney CompanyPresent
Associate Consultant Bain & CompanyPresent
Investor GreycroftPresent
Investor Greycroft PartnersPresent
Chief Of Staff & Investor GreycroftPresent
Chief Of Staff & Investor Greycroft PartnersPresent
Principal GreycroftPresent
Kauffman Fellows Class 29 Kauffman FellowsPresent
Forbes 30 Under 30 ForbesPresent
Operating Advisor GreycroftPresent
Founder, Fractional Problem Solver Dream HunterPresent
Alaina Hartley's Education
University of Southern California Bachelor’s Degree Honors English, Economics
Investors who invest with Alaina Hartley
Sign in with Google →Scouts & Angels Affiliated With Alaina Hartley
Sign in with Google →